ABET

Applied and Natural Science Accreditation Commission

ANSAC Executive Committee

Chair

Robert D. Soule

Chair-Elect

J. Torey Nalbone
University of Texas at Tyler

 Past Chair

Hamid Fonooni
University of California, Davis

Vice Chair-Operation

Alice Greife, Ph.D., CIH
University of Central Missouri

Members-at-Large

Randal J. Keller
Murray State University

Niaz Latif
Purdue University Northwest

Jason G. Racette, P.L.S.
Boundary Consulting Experts, LLC

Public Commissioner

Ellayne S. Ganzfried, M.S.

Board Area Delegation Chair

Bret Clausen
CH2M Hill Constructors

 

2017-18 Committees

Committee Chairs

Consistency Committee

Niaz Latif

Criteria Committee

Alice Greife, Ph.D., CIH

Forms Committee

Randal J. Keller

Nominating Committee

Hamid Fonooni

Training Committee

Jason G. Racette, P.L.S.

 

Commission Member

AAEES

Sharon Andrea Jones
University of Portland
AAEES Representative since 2015 (Term 3)

AIHA

Hernando Rafael Perez, Ph.D
U.S. Department of Homeland Security
AIHA Representative since 2014 (Term 4)

Philip A. Smith
U.S. Department of Labor – OSHA
AIHA Representative since 2015 (Term 3)

ANS

Richard P. Coe
Thomas Edison State College
ANS Representative since 2013 (Term 5)

ASCE

Amitabha (Amit) Bandyopadhyay, Ph.D., P.E.
State University of New York, College of Technology at Farmingdale
ASCE Representative since 2017 (Term 1)

ASSE

Paulette Lantuh
Kodak Alaris
ASSE Representative since 2017 (Term 1)

Richard Olawoyin
Oakland University
ASSE Representative since 2017 (Term 1)

Lu Yuan
Southeastern Louisiana University
ASSE Representative since 2016 (Term 2)

CMAA

Anthony L. Brizendine, P.E.
University of North Carolina at Charlotte
CMAA Representative since 2016 (Term 2)

Donald B. Russell
Vanir Construction Management, Inc.
CMAA Representative since 2016 (Term 2)

Lisa C. Sachs
Cumming Construction Management, Inc.
CMAA Representative since 2014 (Term 4)

NCEES

Gary W. Thompson
North Carolina Geodetic Survey
NCEES Representative since 2015 (Term 3)

NSPS

Ralph W. Goodson, P.E., L.S.
Retired
NSPS Representative since 2015 (Term 3)

Rebecca Yvonne Popeck
Spaceco, Inc
NSPS Representative since 2014 (Term 4)

Paul K. Male
Paul K. Male, P.E. & P.L.S.
NSPS Representative since 2016 (Term 2)

Alternate Member

AIHA

William A. Groves
Pennsylvania State University
AIHA Representative since 2014 (Term 4)

 

ASSE

Darryl C. Hill
ASSE Representative since 2017 (Term 1)