ABET

Engineering Technology Accreditation Commission

ETAC Executive Committee

Chair

Kirk Lindstrom
Questar Corporation

Chair-Elect

Scott C. Dunning
University of Maine

Past Chair

Wilson T. Gautreaux, Ph.D
Trident Technical College

Vice Chair-Operation

James Allen Lookadoo
Pittsburg State University

Members-at-Large

April Cheung
Purdue University at West Lafayette

Thomas M. Hall

Carol E. Schulte

Frank H. Young
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

Public Commissioner

Christine M. Johnson-Olson

Board Area Delegation Chair

Scott Danielson
Arizona State University

2016-17 Committee Chairs

Consistency Committee

Wilson T. Gautreaux, Ph.D
Trident Technical College

Criteria Committee

Thomas M. Hall

Documents Committee

Frank H. Young
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

Nominating Committee

Wilson T. Gautreaux, Ph.D
Trident Technical College

Quality Committee

James Allen Lookadoo
Pittsburg State University

Training Committee

April Cheung
Purdue University at West Lafayette

Commission Member

AAEES

Jeffrey Howard Greenfield
Florida International University
AAEES Representative since 2013 (Term 4)

AAMI

Barbara Loebig Christe
Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
AAMI Representative since 2016 (Term 1)

ACerS/NICE

Harrie J. Stevens
Alfred University
ACerS/NICE Representative since 2013 (Term 4)

AIAA

William Garrard
University of Minnesota – Twin Cities
AIAA Representative since 2015 (Term 2)

AICHE

Raja Aravamuthan
Western Michigan University
AICH Representative since 2016 (Term 1) – completing Carol Schulte term

ANS

Matthew Wayne Sunseri
Zeus Enterprises
ANS Representative since 2014 (Term 3)

ASABE

Richard A. Cavaletto, P.E., Ph.D
California Polytechnic State University, San Luis Obispo
ASABE Representative since 2013 (Term 4)

ASCE

Ciro Capano, P.E.
Capano and Parker Engineers, P.C.
ASCE Representative since 2012 (Term 5)

Maury Fortney, P.E.
MEFI Engineering
ASCE Representative since 2012 (Term 5)

Thomas Bartlett Quimby
Quimby & Associates
ASCE Representative since 2013 (Term 4)

ASEE

Jerry Samples
University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown
ASEE Representative since 2014 (Term 3)

ASHRAE

Mansour Zenouzi
Wentworth Institute of Technology
ASHRAE Representative since 2016 (Term 1)

ASME

Tim L Brower
University of Colorado (Boulder)
ASME Representative since 2014 (Term 3)

Raju S Dandu
Kansas State University – Salina, College of Technology & Aviation
ASME Representative since 2012 (Term 5)

Charles G. Drake
Ferris State University
ASME Representative since 2012 (Term 5)

Thomas Singer, C.Eng.
Sinclair Community College
ASME Representative since 2013 (Term 4)

 

CSAB

Keith Bennett Olson
Utah Valley University
CSAB Representative since 2016 (Term 1)

IEEE

Raymond E. Floyd
Innovative Insights, Inc.
IEEE Representative since 2016 (Term 1)

Mary Marchegiano
Delaware Technical & Community College, Stanton
IEEE Representative since 2012 (Term 5)

Ghassan A. Salim
California University of Pennsylvania
IEEE Representative since 2014 (Term 3)

Ece Yaprak
Wayne State University
IEEE Representative since 2012 (Term 5)

IISE

Richard M Morris
IISE Representative since 2015 (Term 2 )

ISA

Elden Andrew Plettner
ISA Representative since 2016 (Term 1)

NCEES

Bobby Grant Crawford
Quinnipiac University
NCEES Representative since 2015 (Term 2)

NSPS

Douglas M. Mace, P.E.
Mace Consulting Services, Inc.
NSPS Representative since 2015 (Term 2)

SAE

Kenneth Rennels
Indiana University – Purdue University Indianapolis
SAE Representative since 2015 (Term 2)

SME

Ismail Fidan
Tennessee Technological University
SME Representative since 2013 (Term 4)

Jyhwen Wang
Texas A&M University
SME Representative since 2013 (Term 4)

SNAME

Vijay Panchang
Texas A&M University at Galveston
SNAME Representative since 2015 (Term 2)

TMS

Reza A. Mirshams
University of North Texas
TMS Representative since 2016 (Term 1)

Alternate Member

AAMI

Deborah Suzanne Wells
Neuprene, Inc.
AAMI Alternate Representative since 2016

ASME

Spyridon George Papadopoulos
ASME Alternate Representative since 2014

IEEE

Venancio L. Fuentes
County College of Morris
IEEE Alternate Representative since 2016

SME

Morteza Sadat-Hossieny
Northern Kentucky University
SME Alternate Representative since 2014