Board of Delegates

2017-2018 Board of Delegates

Mary Leigh Wolfe
Chair
John H. Koon
AAEES
Steven J. Yelton
AAMI
Alexis Clare
ACeRS
John Sullivan
AIAA
Thomas R. Hanley
Thomas Peterson
AIChE
Lawrence W. Whitehead
AIHA
Stanley H. Levinson
ANS
Van C. Kelley
ASABE
David Hornbeck
Thomas Lenox
Stephen Ressler
ASCE
David Dolling
Walter Buchanan
ASEE
Mike Brandemuehl
ASHRAE
Raju Dandu
Mary Kasarda
William Wepfer
ASME
Chris Janicak
ASSP
TBD
AWS
Paul J. Benkeser
John D. Gassert
BMES
Walt Norko
CMAA
Della Bonnette
Kenneth Martin
Andrew T. Phillips
CSAB
Kenneth Cooper
Steve Phillips
SK Ramesh
IEEE
J. Turner Hughey
Jessica Oswalt
IISE
Phillip Brown
INCOSE
Robert Kosar
ISA
Todd C. Hufnagel
MRS
TBD
NACME
David L. Whitman
NCEES
Jon D. Nelson
NSPE
Robert Schmidt
NSPS
Frank Hughes
SAE
Louis Guerrazzi
SFPE
Kolleen Schneider
SME
Richard Sweigard
SME-AIME
Paul Jeffrey Roden
SNAME
Lloyd Heinze
SPE
Scott Teare
SPIE
Suzanne McIntosh
SWE
Gillian Bond
TMS
Deborah Trytten
WEPAN

Applied and Natural Science Area Delegation

Hamid Fonooni
Director
John H. Koon
AAEES
Lawrence Whitehead
AIHA
Gilbert Brown
ANS
David Hornbeck
ASCE
Chris Janicak
ASSP
Walt Norko
CMAA
Michelle Rambo-Roddenberry
NCEES
Jon D. Nelson
NSPE
Steven Frank
NSPS

Computing Area Delegation

David P. Kelly
Director
Della T. Bonnette
Kenneth E. Martin
Andrew T. Phillips
CSAB

Engineering Area Delegation

Diane Chong
Director
John H. Koon
AAEES
Alexis Clare
ACerS
John Sullivan
AIAA
Thomas R. Hanley
Thomas Peterson
AIChE
Stanley H. Levinson
ANS
Van C. Kelley
ASABE
Peter Carrato
Thomas Lenox
Stephen Ressler
ASCE
David S. Dolling
ASEE
Mike Brandemuehl
ASHRAE
Mohammed Dehghani
Mary Kasarda
William Wepfer
ASME
Paul Benkeser
John Gassert
BMES
Andrew T. Phillips
CSAB
Kenneth Cooper
Steve Phillips
Raman Unnikrishnan
IEEE
J. Turner Hughey
Jessica O. Oswalt
IISE
Phillip Brown
INCOSE
Robert Kosar
ISA
Todd Hufnagel
MRS
TBD
NACME
David Whitman
NCEES
Jon D. Nelson
NSPE
Robert Schmidt
NSPS
Frank Hughes
SAE
Louis Guerrazzi
SFPE
Kolleen Schneider
SME
Richard Sweigard
SME-AIME
Paul Jeffrey Roden
SNAME
Lloyd Heinze
SPE
Scott Teare
SPIE
Suzanne McIntosh
SWE
Gillian Bond
TMS
Deborah Trytten
WEPAN

Engineering Technology Area Delegation

Larraine Kapka
Director
John H. Koon
AAEES
Steven J. Yelton
AAMI
Alexis Clare
ACeRS
John Sullivan
AIAA
Thomas R. Hanley
AIChE
Stanley H. Levinson
ANS
Gary Clark
ASABE
David E Hornbeck
Sylvester Kalevela
ASCE
Walter W. Buchanan
ASEE
Mike Brandemuehl
ASHRAE
Raju Dandu
ASME
Della T. Bonnette
CSAB
Richard Cliver
S K Ramesh
IEEE
J. Turner Hughey
IISE
Robert Kosar
ISA
Michelle Rambo-Roddenberry
NCEES
Jon D. Nelson
NSPE
Robert Schmidt
NSPS
Frank Hughes
SAE
Louis Guerrazzi
SFPE
John Irwin
SME
Dale Elifrits
SME-AIME
Paul Jeffrey Roden
SNAME
Scott Teare
SPIE
Gillian Bond
TMS