Headquarters Staff


Michael Milligan, PhD, PE, CAE

Executive Director, Chief Executive Officer

Lance Hoboy, MBA, CAE

Senior Executive Advisor

Larry A. Kaye*, PhD

Special Advisor

Daniela Iacona, CAE

Senior Manager, International Relations and Board Operations

Debbie Chan

Executive Assistant to the CEO


Joe Sussman, PhD, F.ASME

Chief Accreditation Officer, Chief Information Officer

Maryanne Weiss

Senior Director, Accreditation Operations

Jane Emmet, MA

Director, Accreditation Operations

Ellen Stokes

Manager, Accreditation

Sherri Hersh

Manager, International Accreditation

Anna Karapetyan

International Accreditation Coordinator

Beth Mundy

Assistant to the Chief Accreditation Officer and Quality Management System Coordinator

Bryna Ashley

Coordinator, Accreditation

Shaina Lennon

Accreditation Assistant (Temp)

Applied Science Accreditation Commission (ASAC)
Amanda Reid, JD

Adjunct Accreditation Director, Applied Science

Computing Accreditation Commission (CAC)
Art L. Price*, PhD

Adjunct Accreditation Director, Computing

Engineering Accreditation Commission (EAC)
M. Dayne Aldridge*, ScD, PE

Adjunct Accreditation Director, Engineering

Douglas R. Bowman*, PhD, PE

Adjunct Accreditation Director, Engineering

Susan E. Conry*, PhD

Adjunct Accreditation Director, Engineering

Winston F. Erevelles*, PhD

Adjunct Accreditation Director, Engineering

Engineering Technology Accreditation Commission (ETAC)
Frank Hart*, PE, PS

Adjunct Accreditation Director, Engineering Technology

Michael S. Leonard*, PhD, PE

Adjunct Director, Training

Information Management

Joe Luksic

Director, Information Management

Hwan-Kyung Chung

Software Architect

Anthony Varner

Software Applications Developer

Michael Marshall

Software Applications Developer

Tyler Beard

Software Applications Developer

Shannon Fitzgerald

Front End Software Applications Developer

Nicole Solomon

Specialist, IT Support

Communications and Marketing

Danielle Baron

Senior Director, Global Communications and Marketing

Ryan Garvin

Senior Marketing Specialist and Webmaster

Dan Losapio

Graphic Designer

Susan Parker

Specialist, Brand and Events

Jocelyn Hopkins

Marketing Coordinator and Assistant to the Senior Director, Global Communications and Marketing

Constituent Relations and Programs

Charles Hickman

Managing Director, Constituent Relations

Dianna Vass, PhD

Manager, Professional Programs

Stacey Taylor

Senior Specialist, Delegation Operations

Daina Briedis*, PhD

Adjunct Director, Professional Development

Gloria Rogers*, PhD

Adjunct Director, Professional Development

James N. Warnock*, PhD

Adjunct Director, Training and Instruction

Finance and Operations

Jessica Silwick, CPA


Rachelle Daucher, PHR, SHRM-CP

Senior Manager, HR & Operations

Kimberly Turner

Manager, Accounting

Robert Hogue

Staff Accountant

Shekinatu Fasancy

Coordinator, Facilities and Operations

Kennard Brown

Accounting Clerk

Diamond Foster

Receptionist (Temp)

* Independent Contractor