ABET

Board of Delegates

2017-2018

Chair
Mary Leigh Wolfe

AAEES
John H. Koon

AAMI
Steven J. Yelton

ACeRS
Alexis Clare

AIAA
John Sullivan

AIChE
Thomas R. Hanley
Thomas Peterson

AIHA
Lawrence W. Whitehead

ANS
Stanley H. Levinson

ASABE
Van C. Kelley

ASCE

David Hornbeck
Thomas Lenox
Stephen Ressler

ASEE
David Dolling
Walter Buchanan

ASHRAE
Mike Brandemuehl

ASME
Raju Dandu
Mary Kasarda
William Wepfer

ASSE
Chris Janicak

BMES
Paul J. Benkeser
John D. Gassert

CMAA
Walt Norko

CSAB
Della T. Bonnette
Kenneth E. Martin
Andrew T. Phillips

IEEE
Kenneth Cooper
Steve Phillips
SK Ramesh

IISE
J. Turner Hughey
Jessica Oswalt

INCOSE
Phillip Brown

ISA
Robert Kosar

MRS
Todd C. Hufnagel

NACME
TBD

NCEES
David L. Whitman

NSPE
Jon D. Nelson

NSPS
Robert Schmidt

SAE
Frank Hughes

SFPE
Louis Guerrazzi

SME
Kolleen Schneider

SME-AIME
Richard Sweigard

SNAME
Paul Jeffrey Roden

SPE
Lloyd Heinze

SPIE
Scott Teare

SWE
Suzanne McIntosh

TMS
Gillian Bond

WEPAN
Deborah Trytten

 

Applied and Natural Science Area Delegation

Director
Bret Clausen

AAEES
John H. Koon

AIHA
Lawrence Whitehead

ANS
Gilbert Brown

ASCE
David Hornbeck

ASSE
Chris Janicak

CMAA
Walt Norko

NCEES
Michelle Rambo-Roddenberry

NSPE
Jon D. Nelson

NSPS
Steven Frank

 

 

Computing Area Delegation

Director
David P. Kelly

CSAB
Della T. Bonnette
Kenneth E. Martin
Andrew T. Phillips

 

Engineering Area Delegation

Director
Dianne Chong

AAEES
John H. Koon

ACerS
Alexis Clare

AIAA
John Sullivan

AIChE
Thomas R. Hanley
Thomas Peterson

ANS
Stanley H. Levinson

ASABE
Van C. Kelley

ASCE
Peter Carrato
Thomas Lenox
Stephen Ressler
ASEE
David S. Dolling

ASHRAE
Mike Brandemuehl

ASME
Mohammed Dehghani
Mary Kasarda
William Wepfer
BMES
Paul Benkeser
John Gassert

CSAB
Andrew T. Phillips

IEEE
Kenneth Cooper
Steve Phillips
Raman Unnikrishnan

IISE
J. Turner Hughey
Jessica  Oswalt

INCOSE
Phillip Brown

ISA
Robert Kosar

MRS
Todd Hufnagel

NACME
TBD

NCEES
David Whitman

NSPE
Jon D. Nelson

NSPS
Robert Schmidt

SAE
Frank Hughes

SFPE
Louis Guerrazzi

SME
Kolleen Schneider

SME-AIME
Richard Sweigard

SNAME
Paul Jeffrey Roden

SPE
Lloyd Heinze

SPIE
Scott Teare

SWE
Suzanne McIntosh

TMS
Gillian Bond

WEPAN
Deborah Trytten

 

Engineering Technology Area Delegation

Director
Larraine Kapka

AAEES
John H. Koon

AAMI
Steven J. Yelton

ACeRS
Alexis Clare

AIAA
John Sullivan

AIChE
Thomas R. Hanley

ANS
Stanley H. Levinson

ASABE
Gary Clark

ASCE
David E. Hornbeck
Sylvester Kalevela

ASEE
Walter W. Buchanan

ASHRAE
Mike Brandemuehl

ASME
Raju Dandu

CSAB
Della T. Bonnette

IEEE
Richard Cliver
S K Ramesh

IISE
J. Turner Hughey

ISA
Robert Kosar

NCEES
Michelle Rambo-Roddenberry

NSPE
Jon D. Nelson

NSPS
Robert Schmidt

SAE
Frank Hughes

SFPE
Louis Guerrazzi

SME
John Irwin

SME-AIME
C. Dale Elifrits

SNAME
Paul Jeffrey Roden

SPIE
Scott Teare

TMS
Gillian Bond