Board of Delegates

2018-2019 Board of Delegates

David P. Kelly
Chair
John H. Koon
AAEES
Steven J. Yelton
AAMI
Alexis Clare
ACeRS
John Sullivan
AIAA
Laura Dietsche
Thomas R. Hanley
AIChE
Lawrence W. Whitehead
AIHA
Stanley H. Levinson
ANS
Van C. Kelley
ASABE
Estes Allen
David E. Hornbeck
Thomas Lenox
ASCE
Walter W. Buchanan
David S. Dolling
ASEE
Mike Brandemuehl
ASHRAE
Mary Kasarda
Thomas Singer
William Wepfer
ASME
Chris Janicak
ASSP
TBD
AWS
Gail Baura
John D. Gassert
BMES
Walt Norko
CMAA
Barbara Price
Kenneth E. Martin
Stan Thomas
CSAB
Kenneth Cooper
Steve Phillips
S.K. Ramesh
IEEE
J. Turner Hughey
Jessica Oswalt
IISE
Phillip Brown
INCOSE
Robert Kosar
ISA
Todd C. Hufnagel
MRS
TBD
NACME
Michelle Rambo-Roddenberry
NCEES
Jon D. Nelson
NSPE
Robert Schmidt
NSPS
Daniel Skurski
SAE
Louis Guerrazzi
SFPE
Ron Bennett
SME
Richard Sweigard
SME-AIME
Paul J. Roden
SNAME
Lloyd Heinze
SPE
Scott Teare
SPIE
Suzanne McIntosh
SWE
Gillian Bond
TMS
Deborah Trytten
WEPAN

Applied and Natural Science Area Delegation

Hamid Fonooni
Director
John H. Koon
AAEES
Lawrence Whitehead
AIHA
Gilbert Brown
ANS
David E. Hornbeck
ASCE
Chris Janicak
ASSP
Walt Norko
CMAA
Michelle Rambo-Roddenberry
NCEES
Jon D. Nelson
NSPE
Steven Frank
NSPS

Computing Area Delegation

Andrew T. Phillips
Director
Barbara Price
Kenneth E. Martin
Stan Thomas
CSAB

Engineering Area Delegation

Dianne Chong
Director
John H. Koon
AAEES
Alexis Clare
ACerS
John Sullivan
AIAA
Laura Dietsche
Thomas R. Hanley
AIChE
Stanley H. Levinson
ANS
Van C. Kelley
ASABE
Peter Carrato
Thomas Lenox
Stephen Ressler
ASCE
David S. Dolling
ASEE
Mike Brandemuehl
ASHRAE
Mohammed Dehghani
Mary Kasarda
William Wepfer
ASME
Gail Baura
John D. Gassert
BMES
Andrew T. Phillips
CSAB
Kenneth Cooper
Steve Phillips
John Vian
IEEE
J. Turner Hughey
Jessica O. Oswalt
IISE
Phillip Brown
INCOSE
Robert Kosar
ISA
Todd C. Hufnagel
MRS
TBD
NACME
David Whitman
NCEES
Jon D. Nelson
NSPE
Robert Schmidt
NSPS
Frank Hughes
SAE
Louis Guerrazzi
SFPE
Ron Bennett
SME
Richard Sweigard
SME-AIME
Paul J. Roden
SNAME
Lloyd Heinze
SPE
Scott Teare
SPIE
Suzanne McIntosh
SWE
Gillian Bond
TMS
Deborah Trytten
WEPAN

Engineering Technology Area Delegation

Larraine Kapka
Director
John H. Koon
AAEES
Steven J. Yelton
AAMI
Alexis Clare
ACeRS
John Sullivan
AIAA
Thomas R. Hanley
AIChE
Stanley H. Levinson
ANS
Robert Freeland
ASABE
David E. Hornbeck
Sylvester Kalevela
ASCE
Walter W. Buchanan
ASEE
Mike Brandemuehl
ASHRAE
Thomas Singer
ASME
Stan Thomas
CSAB
Richard Cliver
Mary Marchegiano
S.K. Ramesh
IEEE
J. Turner Hughey
IISE
Robert Kosar
ISA
Michelle Rambo-Roddenberry
NCEES
Jon D. Nelson
NSPE
Robert Schmidt
NSPS
Frank Hughes
SAE
Louis Guerrazzi
SFPE
Ismail Fidan
SME
C. Dale Elifrits
SME-AIME
Paul J. Roden
SNAME
Scott Teare
SPIE
Gillian Bond
TMS