Headquarters

Headquarters Staff

Executive

Michael Milligan, PhD, PE
Executive Director, Chief Executive Officer
Larry A. Kaye*, PhD
Special Advisor
Daniela Iacona
Director, International Engagement and Governance
Daisy Chan
Executive Assistant to the CEO
Francie Griffith
Specialist, Board Operations

Accreditation

Joe Sussman, Ph.D.
Chief Accreditation Officer, Chief Information Officer
Jane Emmet
Senior Director, Accreditation Operations
James A. Ingram II
Director, Constituent Relations
Maryanne Weiss
Adjunct Director, Accreditation Operations
M. Kantha Reddy*
Adjunct Accreditation Director
Ellen Stokes
Manager, Accreditation
Sherri Hersh
Manager, International Accreditation
Anna Karapetyan
International Accreditation Coordinator
Beth Mundy
Assistant to the Chief Accreditation Officer and Quality Management System Coordinator
Bryna Ashley
Specialist, Accreditation
Shaina Lennon
Accreditation Assistant
Applied and Natural Science Accreditation Commission (ANSAC)
Amanda Reid*
Adjunct Accreditation Director, Applied and Natural Science
Computing Accreditation Commission (CAC)
Harold Grossman*, Ph.D.
Adjunct Accreditation Director, Computing
Engineering Accreditation Commission (EAC)
M. Dayne Aldridge*, Sc.D., P.E.
Adjunct Accreditation Director, Engineering
Douglas R. Bowman*, Ph.D., P.E.
Adjunct Accreditation Director, Engineering
Susan E. Conry*, Ph.D.
Adjunct Accreditation Director, Engineering
Winston F. Erevelles*, Ph.D.
Adjunct Accreditation Director, Engineering
Engineering Technology Accreditation Commission (ETAC)
Frank Hart*, P.E.
Adjunct Accreditation Director, Engineering Technology
Training
Ashley R. Appleman
Manager, Training
Veronica M. Sigai
Coordinator, Training
Michael S. Leonard*, Ph.D., P.E.
Adjunct Director, Training

Information Management

Joe Luksic
Senior Director, Information Management
Hwan-Kyung Chung
Software Architect
Michael Marshall
Software Applications Developer
Shane Knudsen
Software Applications Developer
Shannon Fitzgerald
Front End Software Developer
Cameron Avelis
Front End Web Developer
Nick Ryan
Specialist, IT Support
Sukriti Baskota
Quality Assurance Analyst

Communications and Marketing

Dan Losapio
Senior Manager, Communications and Marketing
Adrienne Gonzalez
Communications and Content Specialist
Patrick Rice
Graphic Designer

Finance and Operations

Jessica Silwick
Chief Financial Officer, Chief Operations Officer
Rachelle Daucher
Director, HR and Operations
Kimberly Turner
Senior Manager, Accounting
Susan Parker
Manager, Brand and Events
Troy Wadzink
Specialist, Facility Operations
Chrisovalantou Russo
Coordinator, HR & Program Offerings
Kari Kishiyama
Senior Accountant
Kayla Belcher
Staff Accountant
Vida Reboca
Assistant to the Chief Financial Officer,
Chief Operations Officer and Office Support Specialist
Anthony Swiecicki
Accounting Clerk
Daina Briedis*, Ph.D.
Adjunct Director, Professional Development
Gloria Rogers*, Ph.D.
Adjunct Director, Professional Development
James N. Warnock*, Ph.D.
Adjunct Director, Training and Instruction

*Independent Contractor

Hours of Operation

Monday
9:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Tuesday
9:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Wednesday
9:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Thursday
9:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Friday
9:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.