Headquarters

Headquarters Staff

Executive

Michael Milligan, PhD, PE
Executive Director, Chief Executive Officer
Larry A. Kaye*, PhD
Special Advisor
Daniela Iacona
Director, International Engagement and Governance
Daisy Chan
Executive Assistant to the CEO

Accreditation

Joe Sussman, Ph.D.
Chief Accreditation Officer, Chief Information Officer
Maryanne Weiss
Adjunct Director, Accreditation Operation
Jane Emmet
Director, Accreditation Operation
M. Kantha Reddy*
Adjunct Accreditation Director, India
Ellen Stokes
Manager, Accreditation
Sherri Hersh
Manager, International Accreditation
Anna Karapetyan
International Accreditation Coordinator
Beth Mundy
Assistant to the Chief Accreditation Officer and Quality Management System Coordinator
Bryna Ashley
Accreditation Coordinator,
Shaina Lennon
Accreditation Assistant
Applied and Natural Science Accreditation Commission (ANSAC)
Amanda Reid
Adjunct Accreditation Director, Applied and Natural Science
Computing Accreditation Commission (CAC)
Harold Grossman*, Ph.D.
Adjunct Accreditation Director, Computing
Engineering Accreditation Commission (EAC)
M. Dayne Aldridge*, P.E.
Adjunct Accreditation Director, Engineering
Douglas R. Bowman*, Ph.D., P.E.
Adjunct Accreditation Director, Engineering
Susan E. Conry*, Ph.D.
Adjunct Accreditation Director, Engineering
Winston F. Erevelles*, Ph.D.
Adjunct Accreditation Director, Engineering
Engineering Technology Accreditation Commission (ETAC)
Frank Hart*, P.E.
Adjunct Accreditation Director, Engineering Technology
Training
Ashley R. Appleman
Manager, Training
Stacey Taylor
Coordinator, Training
Michael S. Leonard*, Ph.D., P.E.
Adjunct Director, Training

Information Management

Joe Luksic
Director, Information Management
Hwan-Kyung Chung
Software Architect
Michael Marshall
Software Applications Developer
Tyler Beard
Software Applications Developer
Shannon Fitzgerald
Front End Software Developer
Nick Ryan
Specialist, IT Support
Sukriti Baskota
Quality Assurance Analyst

Communications and Marketing

Dan Losapio
Senior Graphic Designer
Michael Le
Senior Specialist, Marketing
Adrienne Gonzalez
Marketing Coordinator

Planning and Operations

Jessica Silwick
Chief Financial Officer, Chief Operations Officer
Rachelle Daucher
Director, HR and Operations
Kimberly Turner
Manager, Accounting
Susan Parker
Manager, Brand and Events
Troy Wadzink
Coordinator, Facility Operations
Chrisovalantou Russo
Coordinator, HR & Program Offerings
Robert Hogue
Senior Accountant
Kennard Brown
Staff Accountant
Diamond Foster
Assistant to the CFO, COO and Office Support Specialist
Daina Briedis*, Ph.D.
Adjunct Director, Professional Development
Gloria Rogers*, Ph.D.
Adjunct Director, Professional Development
James N. Warnock*, Ph.D.
Adjunct Director, Training and Instruction

*Independent Contractor