Headquarters

Headquarters Staff

Executive

Michael Milligan, PhD, PE
Executive Director, Chief Executive Officer
Larry A. Kaye*, PhD
Special Advisor
Daniela Iacona
Senior Manager, International Relations and Board Operations
Daisy Chan
Executive Assistant to the CEO

Accreditation

Joe Sussman, Ph.D.
Chief Accreditation Officer, Chief Information Officer
Maryanne Weiss
Adjunct Director, Accreditation Operation
Jane Emmet
Director, Accreditation Operation
M. Kantha Reddy*
Adjunct Director, Accreditation
Ellen Stokes
Manager, Accreditation
Sherri Hersh
Manager, International Accreditation
Anna Karapetyan
International Accreditation Coordinator
Beth Mundy
Assistant to the Chief Accreditation Officer and Quality Management System Coordinator
Bryna Ashley
Coordinator, Accreditation
Shaina Lennon
Accreditation Assistant
Applied and Natural Science Accreditation Commission (ANSAC)
Amanda Reid
Adjunct Accreditation Director, Applied and Natural Science
Computing Accreditation Commission (CAC)
Art Price*, Ph.D.
Adjunct Accreditation Director, Computing
Engineering Accreditation Commission (EAC)
M. Dayne Aldridge*, P.E.
Adjunct Accreditation Director, Engineering
Douglas R. Bowman*, Ph.D., P.E.
Adjunct Accreditation Director, Engineering
Susan E. Conry*, Ph.D.
Adjunct Accreditation Director, Engineering
Winston F. Erevelles*, Ph.D.
Adjunct Accreditation Director, Engineering
Engineering Technology Accreditation Commission (ETAC)
Frank Hart*, P.E.
Adjunct Accreditation Director, Engineering Technology
Training
Ashley R. Appleman
Manager, Training
Michael S. Leonard*, Ph.D., P.E.
Adjunct Director, Training

Information Management

Joe Luksic
Director, Information Management
Hwan-Kyung Chung
Software Architect
Michael Marshall
Software Applications Developer
Tyler Beard
Software Applications Developer
Shannon Fitzgerald
Front End Software Developer
Joshua Cannella
Software Applications Developer
Nick Ryan
Specialist, IT Support
Sukriti Baskota
Quality Assurance Analyst

Constituent Relations and Programs

Charles Hickman
Chief Constituent Relations Officer
Stacey Taylor
Senior Specialist, Delegation Operations

Communications and Marketing

Danielle Duran Baron
Chief Marketing Officer
Dan Losapio
Senior Graphic Designer
Michael Le
Senior Specialist, Marketing
Susan Parker
Specialist, Brand and Events
Adrienne Gonzalez
Marketing Coordinator

Finance and Operations

Jessica Silwick
Chief Financial Officer, Chief Operations Officer
Rachelle Daucher
Director, HR and Operations
Kimberly Turner
Manager, Accounting
Troy Wadzink
Coordinator, Facility Operations
Chrisovalantou Russo
Coordinator, HR & Program Offerings
Robert Hogue
Staff Accountant
Kennard Brown
Staff Accountant
Diamond Foster
Office Support Assistant
Daina Briedis*, Ph.D.
Adjunct Director, Professional Development
Gloria Rogers*, Ph.D.
Adjunct Director, Professional Development
James N. Warnock*, Ph.D.
Adjunct Director, Training and Instruction

*Independent Contractor